Trouble with setting up the Leadership

Post Reply
Elephanteau
Frenetic botter
Frenetic botter
Posts: 65
Joined: Wed May 30, 2018 6:10 am

Trouble with setting up the Leadership

Post by Elephanteau » Wed Jun 06, 2018 3:52 am

Hello, everybody.
Begging for help.
The problems arae as follows:
After setting up Leadership profile (yes I did that!) Everything looks fine.
But!
Trouble A.
The bot starts tasks only 1 row per character per turn. That's not so cool. But bearable.
Trouble B. Unbearable.
The bot does not use purple workers ( I have 9 of them. yes 9 slots opened), but WHITE!!! WHICH I HAVE NONE!!!! There is not even one white worker on the main character, but bot somehow uses them. And the gameclient shows that there were white workers used. I'm gonna banned for that for sure. The game doesn't give a spit about the quality of worker used if I do not possess it.
So, the questions are the following:
How can I manage to fill all free tasks per character at once without over-character-rotation?
How can I make the bot use purple workers?
Thanks in advance.
May the force be with you.

michaelprog
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 674
Joined: Wed Aug 31, 2016 7:32 am

Re: Trouble with setting up the Leadership

Post by michaelprog » Wed Jun 06, 2018 6:03 am

Do you read FAQ ?
Something like your question was described there.

Orion33
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 631
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 4:00 pm

Re: Trouble with setting up the Leadership

Post by Orion33 » Wed Jun 06, 2018 7:53 am

Если чтение ФАКа не поможет, ждем логи и скрин инвентаря с рабочими.

User avatar
SavinB
Veteran botter
Veteran botter
Posts: 101
Joined: Wed Mar 28, 2018 2:12 pm

Re: Trouble with setting up the Leadership

Post by SavinB » Wed Jun 06, 2018 8:53 am

Сорри за офтоп, но если мои просьбы Джароду были переведены автопереводчиком как же, то понятно, почему он молчит. Не хочет разговаривать с террористом :D
The game doesn't give a spit about the quality of worker used if I do not possess it. [Игра не дает плеваться по поводу качества работника используется, если я не овладеть ею.]

michaelprog
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 674
Joined: Wed Aug 31, 2016 7:32 am

Re: Trouble with setting up the Leadership

Post by michaelprog » Wed Jun 06, 2018 9:19 am

SavinB wrote:Сорри за офтоп, но если мои просьбы Джароду были переведены автопереводчиком как же, то понятно, почему он молчит. Не хочет разговаривать с террористом :D
The game doesn't give a spit about the quality of worker used if I do not possess it. [Игра не дает плеваться по поводу качества работника используется, если я не овладеть ею.]
Угу. Прими во внимание, что гуглОтсебятина переводится для него на французский и получается полный капут.

User avatar
dimanromanov90
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
Posts: 31
Joined: Wed Oct 19, 2016 9:10 pm

Re: Trouble with setting up the Leadership

Post by dimanromanov90 » Wed Sep 19, 2018 6:39 am

столкнулся с проблемой что Астрал не запускает задания в лидерстве
Скриншот 19-09-2018 093258.jpg
в настройках вроде бы все в порядке
Скриншот 19-09-2018 093258.jpg
Скриншот 19-09-2018 093338.jpg
Скриншот 19-09-2018 093348.jpg
Скриншот 19-09-2018 093355.jpg
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
viva unbirthday

michaelprog
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 674
Joined: Wed Aug 31, 2016 7:32 am

Re: Trouble with setting up the Leadership

Post by michaelprog » Wed Sep 19, 2018 7:02 am

dimanromanov90 wrote:
Wed Sep 19, 2018 6:39 am
столкнулся с проблемой что Астрал не запускает задания в лидерстве
Скриншот 19-09-2018 093258.jpg
в настройках вроде бы все в порядкеСкриншот 19-09-2018 093258.jpgСкриншот 19-09-2018 093338.jpgСкриншот 19-09-2018 093348.jpgСкриншот 19-09-2018 093355.jpg
Для начала нужно научиться пользоваться поиском и научиться читать хотя бы по-русски (О необходимости владеть английским (хотя бы на уровне школы) для общения на англоязычном форуме я даже не буду говорить).
viewtopic.php?f=150&t=7855&p=43729#p43729

Orion33
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 631
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 4:00 pm

Re: Trouble with setting up the Leadership

Post by Orion33 » Wed Sep 19, 2018 7:18 am

А в интерфейсе игры она доступна? Некоторые задачи ограничены по количеству запуска.

User avatar
dimanromanov90
Advanced Member
Advanced Member
Posts: 31
Joined: Wed Oct 19, 2016 9:10 pm

Re: Trouble with setting up the Leadership

Post by dimanromanov90 » Wed Sep 19, 2018 11:19 am

Orion33 wrote:
Wed Sep 19, 2018 7:18 am
А в интерфейсе игры она доступна? Некоторые задачи ограничены по количеству запуска.

В интерфейсе игры задание можно запустить 3 раза, потом оно пропадает из доступных. Каждое из этих заданий можно запустить в трех экземплярах. В настройках профиля я выставил чтоб он запускал 3 копии. Но после успешного запуска трех копий одного задания он продолжает искать его. Само собой он не находит его и пропускает, но почему-то не начинает поиск другого прописанного задания.
viva unbirthday

Orion33
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 631
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 4:00 pm

Re: Trouble with setting up the Leadership

Post by Orion33 » Wed Sep 19, 2018 11:34 am

Потому что надо внимательно прочитать ссылку, которую тебе дали.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests