Refining with console commands

Post Reply
DartKotik
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 774
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 4:00 pm

Refining with console commands

Post by DartKotik » Thu Mar 28, 2019 3:28 pm

/inventory - opens a bag
/gensendmessage inventoryoption_refinebulksalvage clicked - opens refine form
/gensendmessage inventoryoption_identifyall clicked - indetify all equps
/gensendmessage inventoryoption_refinebulksalvage clicked - opens refining form;
/gensendmessage bulksalvage_addgemfood rowactivated - adds all gems to refine etc.
/gensendmessage bulksalvage_addequipment rowactivated
/gensendmessage bulksalvage_addenchants rowactivated
/gensendmessage bulksalvage_addrunestones rowactivated
/gensendmessage bulksalvage_convertbutton clicked - completes refining

to combine multiple commands can use $$
Last edited by DartKotik on Fri Mar 29, 2019 8:55 am, edited 2 times in total.
Sorry for my English. I translate with Google.
Quester Assistant plugin

ruskiem
Basic Botter
Basic Botter
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Mar 23, 2019 3:08 pm

Re: Refining with console commands

Post by ruskiem » Thu Mar 28, 2019 9:08 pm

Do You have more inventory commands? please look i need to emulate this sequence:
1. refine
2. choose item to refine, choose ward
3. and just refine
Image

DartKotik
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 774
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 4:00 pm

Re: Refining with console commands

Post by DartKotik » Fri Mar 29, 2019 8:53 am

For completing refine try
/gensendmessage Bulksalvage_Convertbutton clicked

I dont know how to add one by one. You can try to find this command yourself. For helping can use ingame console which opens with ~. It is activated by the startup key -enabledebugconsole. To activate automatically edit GameServers.txt like this

Code: Select all

GL -server 208.95.184.110 -server 208.95.184.111 -server 208.95.186.89 -server 208.95.184.95 -enabledebugconsole
Sorry for my English. I translate with Google.
Quester Assistant plugin

ruskiem
Basic Botter
Basic Botter
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Mar 23, 2019 3:08 pm

Re: Refining with console commands

Post by ruskiem » Fri Mar 29, 2019 12:45 pm

thx, console works.
i found bunch of commands like
bulksalvage_additemlist
bulksalvage_rpdisplay
but they dont work: "GenSendMessage" takes 2 arguments(s)."
so i use "clicked" or "rowactivated" and result: "Cmd GenSendMessage: 0" no effect

Those commands also are shown without console , just in chat by using keyboard arrows "up" and "down" it shows what command available after You write "/gensendmessage bulk_", but im not the best programing person. I might do silly mistakes, im sure someone who sits in this for a while can know what to do with those commands properly. I mean, friends, isn't its someting worth to pursue? a refine system, i see bot is constanly developed after that many years, i see bot can do CRAZY things, thats crazy, congratulation, i was using it in 2015 from other account and reporting bugs back then too. Isn't its time to conquer this little feature as well?

Please whoever is smart in this matter, could i kindly ask for Your help to work it out?

DartKotik
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 774
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 4:00 pm

Re: Refining with console commands

Post by DartKotik » Fri Mar 29, 2019 3:59 pm

ruskiem wrote:
Fri Mar 29, 2019 12:45 pm
so i use "clicked" or "rowactivated" and result: "Cmd GenSendMessage: 0" no effect
You can try to use "1" as second.
ruskiem wrote:
Fri Mar 29, 2019 12:45 pm
Isn't its time to conquer this little feature as well?
Astral supports refining. Just tune Refine tab in Main Settings menu or use Salvage quester action.
Sorry for my English. I translate with Google.
Quester Assistant plugin

ruskiem
Basic Botter
Basic Botter
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Mar 23, 2019 3:08 pm

Re: Refining with console commands

Post by ruskiem » Fri Mar 29, 2019 4:25 pm

i meant according to image i posted, refine in terms of refine enchantments, in other words upgrading
- Salvage in quester only converts enchantments for RP.
- Refining in settings cant do it either.

thank You for tips, but with "1" no effects either

DartKotik
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 774
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2017 4:00 pm

Re: Refining with console commands

Post by DartKotik » Fri Mar 29, 2019 6:26 pm

Sorry, I understood now. Astral havent such functionality but in API all necessary is present. I have plans to make this.
Sorry for my English. I translate with Google.
Quester Assistant plugin

ruskiem
Basic Botter
Basic Botter
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Mar 23, 2019 3:08 pm

Re: Refining with console commands

Post by ruskiem » Sat Mar 30, 2019 11:04 pm

I found 3 more commands
How to use those ? :
bulksalvage_adddropdown
bulksalvage_additemslist
bulksalvage_addsingebutton

i have like
"lesser mark of potency"
"Moderate Enchanting Stone"
to salvage, that dont go under anything Orion33 mentioned

How would You make ConsoleCommand to choose those to convert to RP?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests